1. INTRODUCTION:

 

This  Infotanks, Inc. Privacy Policy (also referred to as the ‘Privacy Policy’) provides information on the collection, use, and sharing (collectively referred to ‘processing’ or ‘process’) as of personal information by Infotanks, Inc. and its affiliates (“Infotanks, Inc.”, “we” or “us”) in connection with your use of Infotanks, Inc. websites, mobile applications, and social media pages that link to this Privacy Policy, your interactions with Infotanks, Inc. during in-person meetings or at Infotanks, Inc. events, and in the context of other offline sales and marketing activities. This Privacy Policy also explains the privacy rights you have in relation to these processing activities.

 

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 7th November, 2020. However, the Privacy Policy can change over time, for example to comply with legal requirements or to meet changing business needs. The most up-to-date version can be found on this website. In case there is an important change that we want to highlight to you, we will also inform you in another appropriate way (for example via a pop-up notice or statement of changes on our website). See the previous version of this Privacy Policy.

 

As used in this Privacy Policy, ‘personal information’ or ‘personal data’ means information that relates to an identified individual or to an identifiable individual. For example, this could include among other things your name, address, email address, business contact details, or information gathered through your interactions with us via our websites or at events. Personal information is also referred to as ‘information about you.’ For more detail about the types of information about you that we may process, please refer to Section 4 below.

 

Scope

 

This Privacy Policy applies to the processing of personal information by Infotanks, Inc. of:

 

  • visitors and users of the various Infotanks, Inc. sites, including our websites on Infotanks, Inc.media.com, computer or mobile software applications and our social media pages that link to this Privacy Policy (collectively referred to as the sites);
  • attendees of Infotanks, Inc. events, such as Infotanks, Inc.-sponsored events;
  • customers and prospective customers and their representatives;
  • subscribers to Infotanks, Inc. Magazine; and
  • suppliers and business partners and their representatives.


 

When interacting with our websites, you also have the ability to link or connect with non-Infotanks, Inc. websites, services, social networks, applications or other features. Enabling these features will lead to other parties than Infotanks, Inc. processing information about you. Infotanks, Inc. does not have any control over these features of other parties. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of these parties before using these features.

 

  1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

 

Infotanks, Inc. Inc. and its affiliated entities are responsible for processing your personal information described in this Privacy Policy. 

 

  1. WHICH CATEGORIES AND SPECIFIC PIECES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE PROCESS?

 

Infotanks, Inc. can process information about you collected both offline and online.

 

  • Offline information about you originates from our interactions with you during in-person meetings or at Infotanks, Inc. events, conferences, workshops or gatherings;

Online information about you originates from your activities on our sites, for example, in relation with your Infotanks, Inc. accounts, (pre-)sales inquiries or subscription to our magazines, or from your interactions with Infotanks, Inc. via electronic communication tools such as email or telephone. Information about you may also be provided by third party sources, such as data aggregators who may not have a relationship with you.

 Online information about you may also originate from the use of cookies and similar technologies (for example, pixel tags and device identifiers) on our sites or sites of third parties. For more information on cookies and similar technologies, please see 
Section 15 below.


 
Specific pieces of information about you that Infotanks, Inc. may be collect and process includes:

 

  • name and physical address, email addresses, and telephone numbers;
  • demographic attributes, when tied to personal information that identifies you;
  • photographs and testimonials;
  • transactional data, including products and services ordered, financial details and payment methods;
  • company data such as the name, size and location of the company you work for and your role within the company;
  • data from surveys and publicly available information, such as social media posts;
  • call recording and chat transcript data from Sales and customer support calls and live chat sessions;
  • unique IDs such as your mobile device identifier or cookie ID on your browser;
  • IP address and information that may be derived from IP address, such as geographic location;
  • information about a device you use, such as browser, device type, operating system, the presence or use of “apps”, screen resolution, and the preferred language;
  • behavioral data of the internet connected computer or device you use when interacting with the sites, such as advertisements clicked or viewed, sites and content areas, date and time of activities or the web search used to locate and navigate to a site; and
  • CEO name linked to the CEO’s company information and activities (for certain Infotanks, Inc. services relating to public company information and activity).


 

Please note that Infotanks, Inc. does not control the content that you may post to Infotanks, Inc. Communities forums or social networks; in some cases, such content may be publicly available on the Internet. You should carefully consider whether you wish to submit personal information to these forums or social networks and whether you wish to make your profile available to other users, and you should tailor any content you may submit accordingly.

 

  1. WHY AND HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

 

We may use personal information for the following business purposes:

 

  • to communicate and respond to your requests and inquiries to Infotanks, Inc.;
  • to deliver functionality on our sites and for their technical and functional management;
  • to engage in transactions with customers, suppliers and business partners and to process orders for Infotanks, Inc. products and services;
  • to analyze, develop, improve and optimize the use, function and performance of our sites and products and services;
  • to manage the security of our sites, networks and systems; and
  • to comply with applicable laws and regulations and to operate our business.


 
We may use personal information for the following commercial purposes:

  • to administer subscriptions of Infotanks, Inc. magazine and newsletters; and
  • to market our products and services or related products and services, and to tailor our marketing and sales activities to your or your company’s interests.


 

We may also use the names of company CEOs to provide select services to Infotanks, Inc. customers which may include publicly-available information regarding names of company CEOs.

 

These purposes are described below in further detail.

 

To communicate and respond to your requests and inquiries to Infotanks, Inc.-

 

If you get in touch with us (such as by submitting contact forms on our sites, attending Infotanks, Inc. events or other occasions, sending an email or by visiting social media platforms), we process information about you to communicate with you and to respond to your requests or other inquiries. We can also process personal information to interact with you on third party social networks.

 

To deliver functionality on our sites and for their technical and functional management-

 

When you choose to register with us (such as to make use of our communities), we need to process the personal information provided by you so that we can create and manage a personal account for you. Upon creating your account, we will send you your personal login information. This personal information enables us to administer your account, for example by changing your password for you.

 

To engage in transactions with customers, suppliers and business partners and to process purchases of our products and services-

 

If you place an order for our products and services, or if you provide services to Infotanks, Inc., our employees, customers or partners as a supplier or business partner, Infotanks, Inc. processes information about you to engage in and administer the relevant transactions (such as by sending invoices and making payments), administer your order, and help you get started and adopt our products and services (e.g., by contacting you to activate your Cloud services credits). If you download products or services from our sites, Infotanks, Inc. uses information about you to confirm certain information about your order (for example, that you did not experience problems in the download process).

 

To analyze, develop, improve and optimize the use, function and performance of our sites and products and services-

 

We may process personal information in order to analyze, develop, improve and optimize the use, function and performance of our sites and products and services, including for quality assurance and training purposes, as well as for marketing and sales campaigns. In case the sites permit you to participate in interactive discussions, create a profile, post comments, opportunities or other content, or communicate directly with another user or otherwise engage in networking activities, Infotanks, Inc. may process personal information when moderating these activities.

 

To manage the security of our sites, networks and systems-

 

We may collect site use data for security and operations management to help keep our sites, networks and systems secure, or to investigate and prevent potential fraud, including ad fraud and cyber-attacks and to detect bots.

 

To comply with applicable laws and regulations and to operate our business

 

In some cases, we have to process personal information to comply with applicable laws and regulations. For example, to respond to a request from a regulator or to defend a legal claim. We may also process personal information in the performance and operation of our business, such as to conduct internal audits and investigations or for finance and accounting and archiving and insurance purposes.

 

To administer subscriptions of Infotanks, Inc. magazine and newsletters

 

If you subscribe to our magazines (such as “Infotanks, Inc.” or newslettters), we process information about you to administer your subscription to our magazines (including the renewal process).

 

To market our products and services or related products and services and to tailor marketing and sales activities

 

Infotanks, Inc. may use information about you to notify you about new product releases and service developments, events, alerts, updates, prices, terms, special offers and associated campaigns and promotions (including via newsletters). Infotanks, Inc. may also use personal information to advertise Infotanks, Inc.’s products and services or related products and services, and also to have our distributors, resellers or partners notify you about our products or services or their related products or services (such as via joint sales or product promotions). We do our best to tailor your website visit, marketing experience and our communications to your expressed interests.

If you attend an event, Infotanks, Inc. may process information about you gathered in relation to the event and can share information about your attendance with your company. Infotanks, Inc. may also permit designated event partners or conference sponsors to send you up to two communications related to your event attendance. Please note that our partners or conference sponsors may directly request information about you at their conference booths or presentations, and their use of your information that you provide to them will be subject to their privacy policies.

We may also process your personal information to post testimonials on our sites, but will first obtain your consent to use your name and testimonial.

 

To provide select services to Infotanks, Inc. customers which may include publicly-available information regarding names of company CEOs

 

For some services, we may collect the publicly-available names of CEOs of companies to better understand the status of these companies and help inform our services which relate to providing customers information about other companies, etc.

 

  1. WHAT IS OUR BASIS FOR PROCESSING INFORMATION ABOUT YOU?

 

For personal information collected about you in the EU, our basis for processing is the following:

 

  • In order to communicate adequately with you and to respond to your requests, we need to process information about you and therefore have a legitimate interest in processing this information.
  • In order to engage in transactions with customers, suppliers and business partners, and to process purchases and downloads of our products and services, we need to process information about you as necessary to enter into or perform a contract with you.
  • We process personal information for marketing and sales activities based on your consent where so indicated on our sites at the time your personal information was collected, or further to our legitimate interest to market and promote our products and services.
  • We rely on our legitimate interest to analyze, develop, improve and optimize our sites, products and services, and to maintain the security of our sites, networks and systems.
  • In order to comply with applicable laws and regulations, such as to comply with a subpoena or other legal process, or to process an opt-out request.

 

  1. FOR WHAT PERIOD DO WE RETAIN PERSONAL INFORMATION?

 

Infotanks, Inc. maintains personal information for the following retention periods:

 

  • Information about you we collect to engage in transactions with our customers, suppliers and business partners, and to process purchases of our products and services, will be retained for the duration of the transaction or services period, or longer as necessary for record retention and legal compliance purposes.
  • If you have registered for an Infotanks, Inc. account, your account information will be retained for as long as you maintain an active account. Your account and account information will be deleted if you do not log in for 18 consecutive months. Infotanks, Inc. retains records of that deletion for 90 days.
  • If you have registered for our newsletters and blogs, including Infotanks, Inc. magazine or newsletters, your subscription data will be retained for as long as you are subscribed to our distribution lists. Infotanks, Inc. retains records of that deletion for 30 days.
  • Contact information such as your email address or phone number collected online on our sites or offline from our interactions with you at Infotanks, Inc. events and conferences, and used for direct marketing and sales activities will be retained for as long as we have an active (customer) relationship with you. We treat you as an active contact if (i) you have interacted with Infotanks, Inc. or updated your contact details and preferences in the past 18 months; and (ii) you have not made a deletion request.
  • If you have reached out to us via Infotanks, Inc. Sales chat, we will delete all chat transcripts 90 days after the chat has concluded.
  • If you have reached out to us via our support line and you have not opted out of call recording, we will delete call recordings 60 days after the call has concluded unless otherwise specified during the call.
  • Personal information needed to retain your opt-out preferences is retained for 20 years (or longer as necessary to comply with applicable law).

 

  1. WHEN AND HOW CAN WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

 

Sharing within Infotanks, Inc.

 

As a global organization, information about you may be shared globally throughout Infotanks, Inc.’s worldwide organization. 

 

Infotanks, Inc. employees are authorized to access personal information only to the extent necessary to serve the applicable purpose(s) and to perform their job functions.

 

Sharing with third parties

 

We may share personal information with the following third parties for a business purpose:

  • Third-party service providers (for example, credit card processing services, order fulfilment, analytics, event/campaign management, website management, information technology and related infrastructure provision, customer service, e-mail delivery, auditing, and other similar service providers) in order for those service providers to perform business functions on behalf of Infotanks, Inc.;
  • Relevant third parties in the event of a reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings);
  • As required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena or other legal process, when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to government requests, including public and government authorities outside your country of residence, for national security and/or law enforcement purposes.


 
We may share personal information with the following third parties for a commercial purpose:

  • Infotanks, Inc. distributors or resellers for further follow-up related to your interests, specific partners that offer complementary products and services or with third parties to facilitate interest-based advertising.


 
When third parties are given access to personal information, we will take appropriate contractual, technical and organizational measures designed to ensure that personal information is processed only to the extent that such processing is necessary, consistent with this Privacy Policy, and in accordance with applicable law.

 

  1. INFORMATION FOR USERS IN EUROPE AND ELSEWHERE OUTSIDE THE U.S.:

 

If you use our Site outside of the United States, you understand that we may collect, process, and store your personal information in the United States and other countries. The laws in the U.S. regarding personal information may be different from the laws of your state or country. Any such transfers will comply with safeguards as required by relevant law.

 

Users in the European Union (EEA) and Switzerland

If you are a resident of the EEA or Switzerland, the following information applies.


 Purposes of processing and legal basis for processing
: As explained above, we process personal data in various ways depending upon your use of our Sites. We process personal data on the following legal bases: (1) with your consent; (2) as necessary to perform our agreement to provide Services; and (3) as necessary for our legitimate interests in providing the Sites where those interests do not override your fundamental rights and freedom related to data privacy. Infotanks, Inc.’s collection of Business Information, and the creation and licensing of Infotanks, Inc.’s Public Profiles and Directory, are within Infotanks, Inc.’s legitimate interests to organize and make available business contact information given the limited impact of this data on an individual’s private life and that this information, unlike personal contact details, is widely disclosed. Infotanks, Inc. has put in place safeguards to protect personal privacy and individual choice, including disclosures of its data processing activities, the use of consent or opt-outs wherever possible, and the implementation of a privacy center.

 

Right to lodge a complaint: Users that reside in the EEA or Switzerland have the right to lodge a complaint about our data collection and processing actions with the supervisory authority concerned. Contact details for data protection authorities are available here.

 

Transfers: Personal information we collect may be transferred to, and stored and processed in, the United States or any other country in which we or our affiliates or subcontractors maintain facilities. Per the applicable requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we will ensure that transfers of personal information to a third country or an international organization are subject to appropriate safeguards as described in Article 46 of the GDPR. Please see “Privacy Shield Frameworks” below regarding our compliance with the EU- and Swiss-US Privacy Shields.

 

Individual Rights: If you are a resident of the EEA or Switzerland, you are entitled to the following rights under the GDPR. Please note: In order to verify your identity, we may require you to provide us with personal information prior to accessing any records containing information about you.

 

  • The right to access and correction. You have the right to request access to, and a copy of, your personal data at no charge, as well as certain information about our processing activities with respect to your data. You have the right to request correction or completion of your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete. You have the right to restrict our processing if you contest the accuracy of the data we hold about you, for as long as it takes to verify its accuracy.
  • The right to request data erasure. You have the right to have your data erased from our Site if the data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, you withdraw consent and no other legal basis for processing exists, or you believe your fundamental rights to data privacy and protection outweigh our legitimate interest in continuing the processing.
  • The right to object to our processing. You have the right to object to our processing if we are processing your data based on legitimate interests or the performance of a task in the public interest as an exercise of official authority (including profiling); using your data for direct marketing (including profiling); or processing your data for purposes of scientific or historical research and statistics.

 

  1. THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (“GDPR”) 2016/679:

Infotanks, Inc. endeavours to comply with the provisions of the GDPR as to any information in its possession regarding European Union-based persons (“data subjects”). As such, Infotanks, Inc. only processes personal information on data subjects where it has a lawful basis to do so, which may include the consent of the person (especially in the case of website visitors who provide their information), performance of a contract, compliance with a legal obligation, or the legitimate interest of the controller or a third party. Infotanks, Inc. provides notice to all data subjects as required by GDPR Article 13 or 14, as appropriate, and honors the rights of data subjects provided in Articles 12-23, including the right to be forgotten. For any opt-out requests or other inquiries related to privacy, please visit our privacy center.

 

  1. PRIVACY SHIELD FRAMEWORKS:

 

Infotanks, Inc. complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States. If there is any conflict between the policies in this Policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. 

For information received under the Privacy Shield, Infotanks, Inc. will require third parties to whom they disclose personal information to safeguard that personal information consistent with this Policy by contract, obligating those third parties to provide at least the same level of protection as is required by the Privacy Shield Principles. EU and Swiss citizens may choose to opt-out of such disclosures. Infotanks, Inc. may have liability to you in case of failure to comply with the law or this policy in handling onward transfer of your information to third parties.

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, Infotanks, Inc. commits to resolve complaints about your privacy and its collection or use of your personal information. European Union or Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this Policy should first contact Infotanks, Inc at info@infotanksmedia.com European Union and Swiss individuals have the right to access their personal data.

 

  1. YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS:

 

If you are a California resident, California law permits you to request certain information regarding the disclosure of your personal information by us to third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send your request, by mail or email, to the address at the end of this Policy.

 

  1. HOW IS PERSONAL INFORMATION HANDLED GLOBALLY?

 

Infotanks, Inc. is a global company and personal information is processed globally. If personal information is transferred to an Infotanks, Inc. recipient in a country that does not provide an adequate level of protection for personal information, Infotanks, Inc. will take measures designed to adequately protect information about you, such as ensuring that such transfers are subject to the terms of the EU Model Clauses.

Infotanks, Inc. also complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention when a customer and Infotanks, Inc. have agreed by contract that transfers of personal information from the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom (“EEA”) and/or Switzerland will be transferred and processed pursuant to the Privacy Shield for the relevant services. When conducting those activities on behalf of its EEA or Swiss customers, Infotanks, Inc. holds and/or processes personal information provided by the EEA or Swiss customer at the direction of the customer. Infotanks, Inc. will then be responsible for ensuring that third parties acting as an agent on our behalf do the same. If there is any conflict between the terms in this Policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov.

 

With respect to personal information received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Framework, Infotanks, Inc. is subject to the regulatory enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission and commits to cooperate with EU data protection authorities.

 

  1. HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURED?

 

Infotanks, Inc. has implemented appropriate technical, physical and organizational measures designed to protect personal information against accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, damage, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access, as well as all other forms of unlawful processing.

 

  1. WHAT COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES DO WE USE ON OUR SITES?

 

Cookies and similar technologies (e.g., pixels tags and device identifiers) are used by Infotanks, Inc. and our advertising technology partners to recognize you and/or your device(s) on, off and across different services and devices for the purposes specified in Section 5 above.

 

  • When do we use cookies and similar technologies?

 

Cookies are small text files that contain a string of characters and uniquely identify a browser on a device connected to the Internet. Any browser visiting our sites will receive cookies from us. We also place cookies in your browser when you visit non-Infotanks, Inc. sites that host our plugins or tags.

We use cookies and other technologies on all our sites to ensure the best possible and secure experience on our sites and to provide you with tailored information on products and services.

Infotanks, Inc. also uses cookies or similar technologies on its sites to collect online information such as your mobile device ID, IP address, and other information about your device, as well as behavioral data of your device usage on our sites (e.g. pages viewed, links clicked, documents downloaded). 

 

  • How can I manage my cookie preferences?

 

If you are a visitor or our sites, you can use our cookie preferences tool to opt out of cookies that are not required to enable core site functionality, such as advertising and functional cookies.

 

You can also access the Infotanks, Inc. Data Cloud opt-out tool to opt out of interest based advertising by Infotanks, Inc. and other participating advertising technology companies serving interest-related ads to you on behalf of Infotanks, Inc.. Please note that the Infotanks, Inc. Data Cloud opt-out tool will only work on the Internet browser on which they are deposited, and they will only function only if your browser is set to accept third-party cookies.

 

If you do not want to receive cookies, you can also change your browser settings on your computer or other device you are using to access our services. Most browsers also provide functionality that lets you review and erase cookies, including Infotanks, Inc. cookies.

 

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 

We provide multiple choices in respect of the information we process about you:

 

  • Opt-out of our use or sharing of your personal information-


 You may withdraw consent you have previously provided for the processing of information about you, including for email marketing by Infotanks, Inc..

 

  • Delete personal information-


 You can ask us to erase or delete all or some of the information about you.

 

  • Change or correct personal information-


 You can edit some of the information about you by. You can also ask us to change, update or fix information about you in certain cases, particularly if it is inaccurate.

 

  • Object to, or limit or restrict use of personal information-


 You can ask us to stop using all or some of the information about you (for example, if we have no legal right to keep using it) or to limit our use of it (for example, if the information about you is inaccurate).

 

  • Right to access and/or have your information provided to you-

You can also ask us for a copy of information about you and can ask for a copy of information about you provided in machine readable form if you reside in the EU, California or other jurisdiction that provides you this right as a matter of law.

 

You can exercise these choices in accordance with applicable laws as specified on our Privacy Choices page, or by filling out our inquiry form.

 

  1. DO YOU COLLECT SENSITIVE INFORMATION AND INFORMATION FROM CHILDREN?

 

Sensitive personal information-

 

We ask that you do not send us, and do not share any sensitive personal information (for example, government-issued IDs, information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, genetic, or biometric data, criminal background or trade union membership).

 

Children’s privacy-

 

As a company focused on serving the needs of businesses, Infotanks, Inc.'s sites are not directed to minors and Infotanks, Inc. does not promote or market its services to minors. If you believe that we have mistakenly or unintentionally collected personal information of a minor through our sites without appropriate consent, please notify us through our inquiry form so that we may immediately delete the information from our servers and make any other necessary corrections. Additionally, please use this same form to request removal of content or information that was posted to our sites when the registered user was under the age of 16. Please note that such requests may not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information, as, for example, some of the content may have been reposted by another user.

 

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)?

 

If you are a California resident, you may request that we:

 

  • 1. disclose to you the following information covering the 12 months preceding your request:

 

  1. the categories and specific pieces of personal information we collected about you and the categories of personal information we sold (see Section 4);
  2. the categories of sources from which we collected such personal information (see Section 4);
  3. the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information about you (see Section 5); and
  4. the categories of third parties to whom we sold or otherwise disclosed personal information (see Section 8).

 

  • 2. delete personal information we collected from you (see Section 16); or

 

  • 3. opt-out of any future sale of personal information about you (see Section 16).


 
We will respond to your request consistent with applicable law.

 

If you are a California resident, you may obtain information about exercising your rights, as described above, by contacting us at 1-213-550-3870.

 

  1. DATA PROTECTION OFFICER:

 

Infotanks, Inc. has appointed a Global Data Protection Officer. If you believe your personal information has been used in a way that is not consistent with the Privacy Policy or your choices, or if you have further questions, comments or suggestions related to this Privacy Policy, please contact the Global Data Protection Officer.

 

Written inquiries to the Global Data Protection Officer may be addressed to:

 


Amrit Lal Saha & Associates
Advocates & Legal Consultants
Offices:
Agartala: # 29, Central Road, Agartala 799 001, INDIA;
Bengaluru: #2/6, 1st Floor, 80 Feet Road,
RMV II Stage, Bengaluru - 94;
Associate office: New Delhi
Mobile: 080 - 4214 1747, +91- 8826433523
E-mail: asa.lawoffice@asalaw.in

  1. DISPUTE RESOLUTION OR FILING A COMPLAINT:

 

If you have any complaints regarding our compliance with this Privacy Policy, please contact us first. We will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in accordance with applicable law.

 

  1. INFOTANKS, INC. CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS:


Infotanks, Inc.
#7160, 340 S Lemon Ave
CA 91789, United States
P:213-550-3870
E: info@infotanksmedia.com
W: www.infotanksmedia.com